Home |  Calendar |  Photos |  Resources |  Jobs |  Sponsors |  Links |  Students  |  MEI Courses  |  About Us
    
















































































































































































2014-2015 Officers



Chairman



Tom Clements



Vice Chairman



Zack Birky



Secretary



Ryan Dusheke



Treasurer



Catherine Stecklein



Treasurer in training



Michael Adashek



Committees



Description



2014-2015



2013-2014



Bradley Student Chapter



Iqbal Shareef



Bud Harvey



Membership



John Metzger



Emily Merrick



Student Outreach



Matt Rowan



Marv McKimpson & Matt
Rowan



Sustaining Members



Patrick Zhao



Craig Habeger



Finance



Bob Wiseman, Bill Taylor



Bob Wiseman, Bill Taylor



Long Range Planning



Zack Birky



Tom Clements, Jesus
Chapa, Craig Habeger



Nominating



Jesus Chapa



Craig Habeger, Chad
Siebenaler, Jennifer Mager



Materials Camp



TBD (Tom Clements)



Dan Paterski



MEI



Tony Wilshire, Manir
Maniruzzaman



Tony Wilshire, Curtis
Henning



Education



Chris Richerson



Dan Sordelet



Program



Umesh Patil



Zack Birky



Social (Young Members)



John Metzger



John Metzger



Arrangements



Rachel Dressler



Mike Adashek



Reception



Rachel Dressler



Mike Adashek



Publicity



Tomasz Chojnacki



Manir Maniruzzaman



Web Page



Chris Barnes



Wade Ballinger



Volunteerism Coach



Olly Rowan



Jackie Earle, Olly Rowan



Executive Committee



2012-2015



2013-2016



2014-2017



Candice Lundy (ASM)



Doug Springer (ASM)



Jesus Chapa (ASM/AFS)



Emily Ballinger (ASM)



Jeff Jensen (ASM)



Bud Harvey (ASM)



Wade Ballinger (AFS)



Craig Habeger (ASM/AFS)



George Kokos (ASM/AFS)



Laura Fyle (ASM)



Linda Harrell(ASM)



Sunit Sachdev l(ASM)



Mike Pershing (ASM)



Steve Mathew (ASM)



Marv McKimpson (ASM)



Contact Us | ASM International | American Foundry Society | Admin